Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
AXUG Summit 2013 Tampa
has ended
Create Your Own Event
AXUG Summit 2013 Tampa
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
BI
All
Presentation
Conduit
All
Conduit
CRM
All
Presentation
Roundtable
Executive
All
Presentation
Roundtable
Finance
All
How2
Presentation
Roundtable
General
All
Expo
General Session
Grab Bag
All
Customer Showcase
Presentation
Roundtable
Implementing AX 2012
All
How2
Presentation
Industry Focus
All
How2
Presentation
Roundtable
Wisdom Walk
International
All
Presentation
Roundtable
Manufacturing
All
Presentation
Roundtable
New to AX 2012
All
Presentation
Partner Showcase
All
Partner Showcase
Pre-Conference Training
All
Academy
Project Management
All
Presentation
Roundtable
Reporting
All
How2
Presentation
Roundtable
Role
All
Wisdom Walk
Security
All
Presentation
Roundtable
Supply Chain
All
How2
Presentation
Roundtable
Technical
All
How2
Presentation
Roundtable
Upgrades
All
Presentation
Roundtable
CPE Eligible
No
Yes
Audience
Advanced
All
Beginner
Intermediate
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
M
Microsoft
BO
Bill Owens (ARG)
MR
Mark Rhodes (CRMUG)
ME
Melissa Erickson (CRMUG)
OA
Onika Allen (CRMUG)
TS
Tony Stein (CRMUG)
RR
Rebecca Rosen (DNB)
RB
Rhoda Bernstein (DNB)
TH
Tiffani Harding (Ergodyne)
JH
Jeff Holway (Experlogix)
AS
Andy Snook (Fastpath)
TB
Trish Boccuti (Fastpath)
AR
Adam Rose (ImageSoft)
HT
Heidi Tucker (InsideView)
AR
Aaron Richards (Microsoft)
BS
Beth Steinke (Microsoft)
BK
Brandon Kelly (Microsoft)
CH
Chris Hetzler (Microsoft)
DP
David Pennington (Microsoft)
GG
Grant Geiszler (Microsoft)
HR
Hermant Raj (Microsoft)
IY
Imad Yanni (Microsoft)
JP
Joey Peng (Microsoft)
KC
Kishan Chetan (Microsoft)
MB
Matt Barbour (Microsoft)
PK
Param Kahlon (Microsoft)
PG
Prashanth GanapathyRaj (Microsoft)
RK
Reuben Krippner (Microsoft)
WH
Wayne Higgins (Microsoft)
CF
Christine Furminger (NCFE)
CS
Clarissa Simpson (Percepta)
IS
Ivan Stano (Resco)
LA
Lou Antonucci (Scribe)
DM
Dan Madden (SEI)
SM
Shelley Meiners (Tribridge)
BS
Britta Scampton (TruNorth)
Par Akerblom
Microsoft
Senior Program Manager - Microsoft Dynamics AX
PA
Par Ă…kerblom
MA
Michelle Alexander
JA
Jon Algier
BE
Brooke Evans (CFO Alliance)
Tonya Anderson
Dynamic Communities, Inc.
Global Partner Program Manager
Tim Arthur
Alltech
CIO, Global Director MIS
MK
Mary Key (Key Associates)
CB
Corey Bakhtiary
Arbela Technologies
Sales Engineer
CB
Corey Bakhtiary
Nima Bakhtiary
Arbela Technologies
Managing Partner
SB
Shelly Bakke
KB
Kathy Bao
RB
Richard Barnwell
LB
Lina Baumberger
MB
Mary Berens
JB
James Berry
RB
Rich Black
DB
Doug Bolen
EB
Evert Bos
KB
Kurt Brehm
LB
Liam Breslin
MB
Matt Bridges
AB
Annette Bruer
HC
Harry Call
JC
Jason Carter
Globe Software
Regional Channel Manager - Americas
JC
Jill Carter
Justin Carter
Blue Horseshoe Solutions, Inc
Functional/Techincal Architect
JS
John Spencer; Jeff Roybal; Yael Casoni;
SD
Shelia Devlin; John Spencer; Jeff Roybal; Yael Casoni;
MC
Mike Cassady
MC
Mike Casssady
Brian Cates
Copper State Bolt & Nut Co.
EVP Sales & Operations
CC
Chris Cavins
Doug Charlton
D.H. Charlton Associates
Principal
DC
Doug Charlton
EB
Eric Beins (LDS Church)
RT
Ryan Teeples (LDS Church)
MC
Maurice Cohen
JP
John Pavkovic (Reliance Comfort)
RT
Rhett Thompson (CoreMotives - A Silverpop Company)
BL
Bob Lam (RBA Consulting)
DC
Dave Coombs
MC
Merrie Cosby
CG
Celia Gust (Carver County)
Nigel Cox
Envista
Solution Architect
GG
Gene Geiger (A-lign CPAs)
SP
Scott Price (A-lign CPAs)
LC
Lyle Curry
JD
John Danielson
PD
Paul Davis
SD
Sheila Delvin
JD
Jason Dias
BB
Brad Burks (Click Dimensions)
HD
Harold Dismang
SD
Steve Dobbs
TD
Tad Dockstader
Richard Draper
AXmentor
Dynamics AX Enterprise Solution Advisor,Partner
BD
Bill Ducat
DE
David Eckel
MR
Mike Rogers (Customer Effective)
AE
Aaron Ellinger
BE
Brook Evans
BE
Brooke Evans
ML
Mary LaLomia (Microsoft User Experience)
AK
Andreas Kraemer (Wells Fargo)
Murray Fife
Microsoft
Technical Solution Professional
ZF
Zach Fiorelli
CF
Chris Frey
Maggie Fumic
Client Strategy Group
Senior Consultant
GG
Gene Geiger
MG
Michael Gesser
Osmotica Pharmaceutical
VP Finance and CFO
AE
Anders Even Girke
DG
Derek Godfrey
MO
Mike Olean (Dixon Hughes Goodman)
GG
Greg Graham
BO
Bill Owens (Affiliated Resource Group)
SL
Sheron Lamb (Moog Components Group)
Joris de Gruyter
Sikich LLP
Dynamics AX Development Manager
GG
George Gulliford
DH
David Haltrecht
SH
Scott Hamilton
MA
Mary Ann Hand
JH
John Hannan
TH
Tim Harris
CH
Chris Hetzler
Microsoft
Senior Program Manager
MH
Matthew Hill
Client Strategy Group
Director of Business Solutions
SH
Steven Houglum
BF
Brad Freeman (Complete Innovations)
PJ
Philippe Jacobsen
JJ
Julie Johnsey
Troy Jones
Hi-Vue Solutions, LLC
Functional Solution Architect / Owner
SK
Shefy Kareem
JK
Jesper Kehlet
SK
Sean Kenny
Dr. Mary Key
Key Associates, Inc.
CEO
Brandon Kirby
Halo Business Intelligence
Vice President
MK
Mai Kirknel
NK
Noah Kluge
Dane Koepke
Green Beacon Solutions
VP, Business Development
HK
Hugh Konigsmark
Derek Krebs
MSX Group
Partner and Sr Consultant
EK
Eric Kuhn
GD
Garth D. Laird
JL
Joe Lashley
SV
Sandra van Leeuwen
CL
Chris Legan
PL
Pam Lehmann
PL
Pam Lehmann
TricorBraun
Director, Applications
JL
Joel Leichty
DL
Donna Lenning
ML
Moises Leon
TL
Todd LeVeque
TL
Tracy-Ann Little
JL
Jesper Livbjerg
LT
Larry Torri (AssureSign LLC)
RM
Ray Major
GM
George Mashini
Dan McAllister
AXmentor
Solution Consultant
DM
Daniel McAllister
SM
Scott McMartin
GM
Glenn McPeak
Data Masons Software
AV
Adam Vero (CRM MCT)
AL
Andrea Lange (CRM MCT)
SJ
Sarah Jelinek (CRM MCT)
MM
Michael Mellegaard
TM
Trevor Miles
AM
Amanda Miller
BM
Brian Millsap
Brian Milsap
Hampton Products
CIO
MM
Mudit Mittal
PD
Paul Davis; Joel Leichty; Rob Morris
RM
Rob Morris
Noah Moseley
MSX Group
Managing Partner
NM
Nancy Mukomela
LM
Leo Murphy
BG
Brandon George - MVP
RK
Richard Knudson (CRM MVP
AF
Alex Fagundes (CRM MVP)
CC
Chris Cognetta (CRM MVP)
DC
Daniel Cai (CRM MVP)
GO
Gretchen Opferkew (CRM MVP)
GG
Gus Gonzalez (CRM MVP)
JM
Jamie Miley (CRM MVP)
JW
Jerry Weinstock (CRM MVP)
JS
Jim Steger (CRM MVP)
JL
Joel Lindstrom (CRM MVP)
LL
Larry Lentz (CRM MVP)
MW
Matt Witteman (CRM MVP)
MM
Mitch Milam (CRM MVP)
PP
Pablo Peralta (CRM MVP)
RK
Richard Knudson (CRM MVP)
SS
Scott Sewell (CRM MVP)
SM
Shan McArthur (CRM MVP)
PO
Panel of CRM MVPs
RN
Rekha Nanda
SN
Swamy Narayana
Kim Nelson
Microsoft
Senior Program Manager
MI
Mette Irene Nielsen
IN
Inga Numadottir
Craig O'Connor
mcaConnect
Manager - AX Optimization Services
MO
Michael Oakes
Jon Oesch
Jet Reports
VP of Sales
JO
Jay Omdahl
1
2